Final Standings for 1998 New York Open Section III

No.

Name Rating Section Score Rank
13 ILFELD, ETAN J 2170 f Sec III U-2200 7.5 1
52 KILIBARDA, ZORAN 2119 u Sec III U-2200 7.5 2
39 SALVADOR, ROLAND 2135 f Sec III U-2200 7.0 3
54 FERNANDEZ, ERNESTO 2115 f Sec III U-2200 7.0 4
80 BROJA, JIMMY 2070 u Sec III U-2200 7.0 5
119 SCOTT, DAVID A 1944 u Sec III U-2200 7.0 6
1 WYSS, THOMAS 2195 f Sec III U-2200 6.5 7
5 IWU, OKECHUKWU N A 2186 u Sec III U-2200 6.5 8
8 CUBAS, JUAN 2180 f Sec III U-2200 6.5 9
9 DRECHSLER, CHRIS 2180 f Sec III U-2200 6.5 10
44 LEVINE, VIKTOR S 2127 u Sec III U-2200 6.5 11
90 IMAMOVIC, SEMIR 2055 u Sec III U-2200 6.5 12
10 SZITAS, GABOR 2175 f Sec III U-2200 6.0 13
15 FENSTER, DAVID 2168 u Sec III U-2200 6.0 14
26 KOENIG, DAVID 2149 u Sec III U-2200 6.0 15
33 BERMUDEZ, WILLIAM 2140 f Sec III U-2200 6.0 16
50 YERSHOV, VLADIMIR 2125 u Sec III U-2200 6.0 17
75 BIERKENS, PETER 2077 u Sec III U-2200 6.0 18
97 TANSKY, ALEXANDRE 2040 f Sec III U-2200 6.0 19
11 GONTCHAROV, VIKTOR 2175 f Sec III U-2200 5.5 20
12 fm JEZIERSKA, IVONA 2171 u Sec III U-2200 5.5 21
16 PARDO, MARCO C 2167 u Sec III U-2200 5.5 22
24 LLOBELL, ENRIQUE 2155 f Sec III U-2200 5.5 23
28 NAVARRO, NICANOR 2147 u Sec III U-2200 5.5 24
37 GINZBURG, MIKHAIL 2135 f Sec III U-2200 5.5 25
40 PEREZ, WILLIAM W P 2131 u Sec III U-2200 5.5 26
43 HENRY, KASAUN 2129 u Sec III U-2200 5.5 27
48 SAID, ADEL 2126 u Sec III U-2200 5.5 28
57 TRALDI, MATTHEW 2113 u Sec III U-2200 5.5 29
60 BENEN, SAMSON 2106 u Sec III U-2200 5.5 30
63 BALLANTYNE, WAYNE 2103 u Sec III U-2200 5.5 31
65 MUNRO, LEON 2098 u Sec III U-2200 5.5 32
70 MARTIN, FERNANDO 2090 f Sec III U-2200 5.5 33
78 YAVARI, PAUL 2073 u Sec III U-2200 5.5 34
81 MARKOV, BOZIDAR H 2067 u Sec III U-2200 5.5 35
82 OSTLER, TONY B 2067 u Sec III U-2200 5.5 36
93 NAKAMURA, HIKARU 2044 u Sec III U-2200 5.5 37
99 MITCHELL, JEFFREY 2037 u Sec III U-2200 5.5 38
110 BOOR, CARL BRANDON 2017 u Sec III U-2200 5.5 39
4 CHU, JOEL P 2192 u Sec III U-2200 5.0 40
31 BRAUER, CHRISTIAN 2140 a Sec III U-2200 5.0 41
61 DEL MUNDO, PAOLO 2106 u Sec III U-2200 5.0 42
69 SEVUSH, STEVEN 2091 u Sec III U-2200 5.0 43
73 TETENKINA, IRINA 2085 f Sec III U-2200 5.0 44
105 WHATLEY, ROBERT W 2026 u Sec III U-2200 5.0 45
106 TRALDI, ARTHUR 2025 f Sec III U-2200 5.0 46
122 ENG, KENNETH 1903 u Sec III U-2200 5.0 47
6 BARTHEL, ANSGAR 2185 f Sec III U-2200 4.5 48
21 SNOW, ROBERT A 2159 u Sec III U-2200 4.5 49
27 WARE, AHMOAD 2148 u Sec III U-2200 4.5 50
30 MC CLINTON, JERRY 2144 u Sec III U-2200 4.5 51
32 MANDIC, VLADIMIR 2140 f Sec III U-2200 4.5 52
36 RIDAMEYA, JOSE 2135 f Sec III U-2200 4.5 53
38 CONCEPCION, DANILO 2135 u Sec III U-2200 4.5 54
53 GARCIA, MARTIN 2115 u Sec III U-2200 4.5 55
59 ROGALSKI, TIMOTHY 2111 u Sec III U-2200 4.5 56
74 SORIA, RENATO P. 2085 u Sec III U-2200 4.5 57
89 BAEZ, HERMINIO 2055 f Sec III U-2200 4.5 58
100 SAEGUSA, KAZUYUKI 2035 u Sec III U-2200 4.5 59
101 SORI, YUCET 2031 u Sec III U-2200 4.5 60
103 GROBERMAN, ELINA 2029 u Sec III U-2200 4.5 61
107 MAIRENA, MARCUS 2025 u Sec III U-2200 4.5 62
115 MORALES, LUIS A 1992 u Sec III U-2200 4.5 63
124 PITRE, H G 1789 u Sec III U-2200 4.5 64
126 NOTERMAN, PETER 1708 u Sec III U-2200 4.5 65
17 DAUDE, ANTONIO 2165 a Sec III U-2200 4.0 66
67 MEYERZON, EDUARD 2097 u Sec III U-2200 4.0 67
72 GEORGIEVA, EMILIA 2085 f Sec III U-2200 4.0 68
98 OLSEN, ROBERT 2037 u Sec III U-2200 4.0 69
104 KLYASHCHITSKY, BORIS 2029 u Sec III U-2200 4.0 70
111 ROSE, MICHAEL F 2012 u Sec III U-2200 4.0 71
113 BREA, FRANCIS ALBE 2007 u Sec III U-2200 4.0 72
116 CIMAFRANCA, EDGAR 1985 Sec III U-2200 4.0 73
123 WIDMAIER, MARC 1858 u Sec III U-2200 4.0 74
25 BAISHANSKI, MILOS 2154 u Sec III U-2200 3.5 75
62 ESCHMANN, PATRICK 2105 f Sec III U-2200 3.5 76
64 VILLAR, JOSE A 2102 u Sec III U-2200 3.5 77
76 ISHII, ICHIROU 2075 a Sec III U-2200 3.5 78
79 BERSHADSKI, FELIX 2072 u Sec III U-2200 3.5 79
85 TURNER, BILL A 2057 u Sec III U-2200 3.5 80
92 PAPPACENO, MICHAEL 2050 f Sec III U-2200 3.5 81
109 HALL, TIMOTHY 2018 u Sec III U-2200 3.5 82
121 FLEMING, NIGEL D 1917 u Sec III U-2200 3.5 83
7 SONG, PAUL 2185 f Sec III U-2200 3.0 84
29 KLESZCZEWSKI, NICHOLAS 2145 f Sec III U-2200 3.0 85
41 SALES, RAQUEL 2130 f Sec III U-2200 3.0 86
45 ARISTORENAS, JUAN 2126 u Sec III U-2200 3.0 87
49 PIERA, JAVIER 2125 f Sec III U-2200 3.0 88
51 im RIBEIRO, REGINA 2124 u Sec III U-2200 3.0 89
56 ROBERTS, PETER S 2114 u Sec III U-2200 3.0 90
87 GRUBEA, JOHN M 2055 f Sec III U-2200 3.0 91
91 ARAVENA, PETER 2051 u Sec III U-2200 3.0 92
125 COOK, BOYD EDWARD 1759 u Sec III U-2200 3.0 93
2 CASTEN, FREDERICK 2193 u Sec III U-2200 2.5 94
18 CABELLOS, ENRIQUE 2165 f Sec III U-2200 2.5 95
19 BASALLO, NIRIO R 2161 u Sec III U-2200 2.5 96
58 HARTSOOK, DAVID P 2112 u Sec III U-2200 2.5 97
83 IRIZARRY, JUAN 2062 u Sec III U-2200 2.5 98
112 BRAVO, SEBASTIAN 2010 f Sec III U-2200 2.5 99
120 MORCOS, JOHN N 1940 u Sec III U-2200 2.5 100
77 SHERIF, RAED A 2075 u Sec III U-2200 2.0 101
102 MORAN, RICHARD C 2030 u Sec III U-2200 2.0 102
114 SALTS, MICHAEL 2000 u Sec III U-2200 2.0 103
14 INOCENCIO, EDGARLINO 2169 u Sec III U-2200 1.5 104
23 MACASPAC, ARTHUR 2158 u Sec III U-2200 1.5 105
96 DIOVANNI, ARTHUR G 2041 u Sec III U-2200 1.5 106
118 KERNAHAN, GILBERTO 1972 u Sec III U-2200 1.5 107
20 AGREE, ARNOLD H 2159 u Sec III U-2200 1.0 108
34 COOK, THOMAS G. 2139 u Sec III U-2200 1.0 109
71 MOHAMMAD-POUR, DARIUS 2086 u Sec III U-2200 1.0 110
108 ROLLAMAS, VIRGILIO 2023 u Sec III U-2200 1.0 111
94 BLESZYNSKI, RICK M 2042 u Sec III U-2200 0.5 112
42 MIAH, ABDUS 2129 u Sec III U-2200 0.0 113
68 GERSTL, MARK E 2092 u Sec III U-2200 0.0 114
127 POLIT, TIMOLEON 1367 u Sec III U-2200 0.0 115